Les soldats canadiens

Drapeau canadien .

A

ADAMS William C. Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – ADAMSON Russel K. Bernières-sur-Mer – ADDIE John Rots – ADOCK W. Putot-en-Bessin – AHLSTROM Knute A. Putot-en-Bessin – AHRENS W. C. Noyers-Bocage – AITKEN W. F. Courseulles-sur-Mer – ALLMAN Leonard R. Noyers-Bocage, Saint-Manvieu Norrey – ALLAN William J. Putot-en-Bessin – ALLARD Rheal E. Orbec – ALLEN Ernest J. Le Mesnil-Villement, Ménil-Hubert-sur-Orne, Noyers-Bocage – ALLUN H. Putot-en-Bessin – AMOS Honore Bernières-sur-Mer – ANDERSON Laurence P. Tournebu – ANDERSON R. G. Le Mesnil Patry – ANDREW C. Y. Fontaine-Henry – ANGEL Harold S. Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – ANNIS Elgin John Fontaine-Henry – ARCHER H. P. Orbec – ARCHIBALD Andrew Putot-en-Bessin – ARTHUR H. R. Louvigny – ASHFORD R. Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – ARMOUR J. P. Louvigny – ATCHISON John W. Bernières-sur-Mer – AUGUSTINE D. A. Louvigny – AURIAT J. Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – AYLMER Matthew Rots

B

BAILER Henri Tournebu – BAILEY Donald R. Bernières-sur-Mer – BAILEY James M. Le Mesnil-Patry – BALLANTYNE Lockaed Rots – BARCLAY James M. Bernières-sur-Mer – BARD Thomas H. Putot-en-Bessin – BARKER Reginald D. Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – BARNARD Donald Mc. Bernières-sur-Mer – BARTON J. E. Louvigny – BASKERVILLE E. C. Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – BATTY Ronald R. Putot-en-Bessin – BEATON Lauchie D. Le Mesnil Patry – BEAUCHAMP Orphila Bernières-sur-Mer – BEAUPRE Joseph G. J. Tournebu – BEEDHAM Maurice M. Putot-en-Bessin – BENHAM John W. Putot-en-Bessin – BENNER George A. Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – BENFORD ERNEST P. Le Mesnil Patry – BERESFORD William Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – BERNECHE Lawrence A. Le Mesnil Patry – BIRSS J. R. Bernières-sur-Mer – BIRSTON Hilliard John H. Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – BISHOFF Emanuel Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – BLACKLOCK James D. Putot-en-Bessin – BLANCHARD A. Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – BLANEY Geoffrey Rots – BOLSTER William J. Bernières-sur-Mer – BOLT J. E. Saint-Germain la Blanche Herbe – BOOTH Walter J. Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – BOUCHARD Arthur Bernières-sur-Mer – BOUCHER Roger Tournebu – BOUCHER Roland E. Bernières-sur-Mer – BOUDREAU Phile Anguerny, Bernières-sur-Mer – BOULANGER Leo F. Putot-en-Bessin – BOUND Douglas A. Putot-en-Bessin – BOURQUE Joseph M. Tournebu – BOWES Arnold D. Le Mesnil Patry – BOYNTON David W. Bernières-sur-Mer – BRADLEY Ernest W. Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – BRAITHWAITE G. Putot-en-Bessin – BRANDNER David S. Putot-en-Bessin – BRANDT Ewalt Putot-en-Bessin – BRANDT James R. Putot-en-Bessin – BRANSFIELD C. Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – BRIDEN Harold D. Tournebu – BRIDGES L .L. Le Mesnil Patry – BRISSETTE George J. Bernières-sur-Mer, Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – BROOKES A. Putot-en-Bessin – BROWN Basil F. Putot-en-Bessin – BROWN Norman H. V. Bernières-sur-Mer, Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – BROWN Albert E. Le Mesnil Patry – BROWN Gilbert Le Mesnil Patry – BROWN Gordon Bretteville l’Orgueilleuse – BROWN George A. Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – BRUYERE Hector J. Bernières-sur-Mer – BRYDEN John T. Putot-en-Bessin – BRYDON Ralph H. Putot-en-Bessin – BUCHANAN J. D. Noyers-Bocage – BUGG T. A. Le Mesnil-Villement, Noyers-Bocage – BULLOCK Paul Le Mesnil Patry – BURNETT Donald J. Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – BURNETT Robert G. Bernières-sur-Mer – BURTON R. Putot-en-Bessin – BUTLER Edgar D. Bernières-sur-Mer – BWYCKOFF C. Sées

C

CADORETTE Raymond Tournebu – CALBERT William C. Bernières-sur-Mer – CALLAGHAN K. Putot-en-Bessin – CAMPBELL A. W. Noyers-Bocage – CAMPBELL John Le Mesnil Patry – CANTLIE Stuart Stephen T. Saint-Martin de Fontenay – CANTY Alfred W. Putot-en-Bessin – CARRIERE William J. Putot-en-Bessin – CARTEREY P. N. Orbec – CASORSO Ernest F. Putot-en-Bessin – CATLING James R. Bernières-sur-Mer – CHABOT Jean-Paul (ambassadeur) Le Fresne-Camilly – CHADWICK Harry Tournebu – CHARRON Albert A. Le Mesnil Patry – CHALKLEY W. G. Louvigny – CHAMBERS Walter Bernières-sur-Mer – CHARTRAND Lawrence Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – CHARTRAND Louis H. Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – CHELLEW E. J. Louvigny – CHOQUETTE M. Putot-en-Bessin – CHOUINARD Irene Bernières-sur-Mer – CLANCY R. Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – CLARK George T. Bernières-sur-Mer – CLAVELLE A. F. Bernières-sur-Mer – CLAYTON Robert Putot-en-Bessin – CLOUSTON B. Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – COATES Harry J. Bernières-sur-Mer – COCKS B. Louvigny – COLE Leonard R. Le Mesnil Patry – COLVILLE J. S. Noyers-Bocage – COMMANDA J. Louvigny – CONWAY Victor G. H. Bernières-sur-Mer, Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – COOK E. John Le Mesnil Patry – COOK Harold Le Mesnil Patry – COONEY Herbert R. Putot-en-Bessin – CORMIER A. Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – CORVEC Medrick J. Bernières-sur-Mer – CORNWELL Charles W. Putot-en-Bessin – COULTER Alan D. Bernières-sur-Mer – COURTNEY Albert F. Putot-en-Bessin – COWAN H. N. Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – COWIE J. M. Noyers Bocage – CRABBE V. Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – CRAIG Leonard J. Bernières-sur-Mer – CRANFIELD Ernest W. Le Mesnil Patry – CRAWFORD Gerald A. Le Mesnil Patry – CRESSWELL Stanley A. Le Mesnil Patry – CRESSWELL Sidney J. Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – CRIMMON Tournebu – CROCKER Albert Le Mesnil Patry – CROSS George M. Le Mesnil Patry – CROWE I. L. Saint-Germain la Blanche Herbe – CULLETON S. Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – CULLUM Walter R. Putot-en-Bessin – CULNAN George W. Le Mesnil Patry – CUNNINGHAM Ernest A. Bernières-sur-Mer – CURRIE David Crépon – CURRIE David V. Saint-Lambert-sur-Dive – CURRIE Ronald J. Tournai-sur-Dives – CURRY Lorne Franklin Billy – CYBUILSKI Wasyl Putot-en-Bessin –  CYBULSKI Albert J. Le Mesnil Patry

D

DAINTY John W. Bernières-sur-Mer – DALGLISH William L. Saint-Pair-sur-Mer – DALZELL George E. Bernières-sur-Mer – D’AOUST Gerard R. Tournebu – DALEY H. Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – DALLAIRE Elzeat Anguerny – DAMICO J. J. Louvigny – DANIELS Walter Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – DAVENPORT Frederick C. Le Mesnil Patry – DAVIDSON Robert Dunlop Couterne – DAVIDSON Samuel Bernières-sur-Mer – DAVID Wilfred H. Putot-en-Bessin – DAVIS Herbert L. Putot-en-Bessin – DAVIS John O. Le Mesnil Patry – DEANS Bruce M. Le Mesnil Patry – DEMEULES Alfred Rots – DE PENCIER John R. Rots – DEREWORIZ Walter Putot-en-Bessin – DESJARDINS Jacques Rots – DEWAR J. F. Le Mesnil-Villement, Noyers-Bocage – DICKEN C. D. Fontaine-Henry – DOBBS J. Putot-en-Bessin – DOCKING John H. Le Mesnil Patry – DOHERTY W. M. Saint-Germain la Blanche Herbe – DOHERTY Ambrose P. Le Mesnil Patry – DOIRON Gerald J. Tournebu – DORE Gérard Cintheaux, Saint-Martin de Fontenay – DOUCET A. Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – DOUCETTE C. Saint-Germain la Blanche Herbe – DOWDEN Walter R. Putot-en-Bessin – DOWNING J. Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – DOWNTON Harley V. Putot-en-Bessin – DREW Clifford R. Bernières-sur-Mer – DROHAN William Le Mesnil Patry – DUBEAU Henri Tournebu – DUBINSKI William H. Tournebu – DUFRESNE Abraham Bernières-sur-Mer – DUGAS Alexandre Tournebu – DUGUAY Jean Bernières-sur-Mer – DUMONT John D. Le Mesnil Patry – DUNCAN Thomas Putot-en-Bessin – DUNN C. L. Louvigny – DUNN Lloyd S. L. Le Mesnil Patry – DUPUIS W. J. Bernières-sur-Mer – DURHAM Kenneth F. Putot-en-Bessin

EF

EAMAN Fred E. Bernières-sur-Mer – EDSON Edson L. Fontaine-Henry – ELIAS Issie Tournebu – ELLIOT B. Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – ELLIOTT G. W. Orbec – ELLIS G. Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – ETHERINGTON Douglas Putot-en-Bessin – EVANS Douglas A. Putot-en-Bessin – EXTON A. J. Louvigny – FAGNAN A. A. Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – FAIRFIELD Charles E. Cerqueux – FAIRHEAD J. D. Louvigny – FALLER John J. Putot-en-Bessin – FALLS C. P. Orbec – FALLS William J. Le Mesnil Patry – FEAVIOUR William M. Putot-en-Bessin – FERGUSON William K. Saint-Martin-des-Entrées – FERGUSON W. S. Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – FESCHUK William Fontaine-Henry –FINDLAY Robert M. Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – FIRMAN Roger J. Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – FIRTZER J. Putot-en-Bessin – FLEMING Robert Le Mesnil Patry – FONTAINE Henri J. E. Bernières-sur-Mer – FORD Howard W. Putot-en-Bessin – FORKER N. Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – FORBES Jack WO 2 Le Mesnil Patry – FOURNIER J. W. R. Larré – FREEMAN Byron Rots – FREEMAN H. Noyers-Bocage – FREEMAN Lant Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – FREZZELL Harley E. Putot-en-Bessin – FULLER Austin R. Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – FULLERTON J. Putot-en-Bessin – FYFE William A. Tournebu

G

GAGNÉ Léon Rots – GAGNON Rosaire Rots – GAGNON Wilbert R. Le Mesnil Patry – GALIPEAU J. Putot-en-Bessin – GALLANT C. Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – GAMESTER Arthur H. Tournebu – GARBUTT E. Putot-en-Bessin – GARDINER William J. Tournebu – GARNER William Rots – GARIEPY Leo Courseulles-sur-Mer – GARRETT Edward K. Bernières-sur-Mer – GARSIDE Stanley V. La Vacquerie, Noyers-Bocage – GASPARI R. Louvigny – GATSCHENE Andrew J. Cernay – GAUVIN Michel Anguerny, Carpiquet – GEE M. H. Noyers Bocage – GIBSON John C. Bernières-sur-Mer – GILL G. V. Ardenne abbaye – GIONET A. Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – GOCHEE Wilson N. Tournebu – GOODWIN D. W. Sées – GOFF R. Bernières-sur-Mer – GOHL J. G. Noyers-Bocage – GOLD David S. Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – GORDON D. J. Louvigny – GORDON Frank R. Bernières-sur-Mer, Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – GORDON H. Louvigny – GOURLAY Donald F. Bernières-sur-Mer – GRAHAM John W. Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – GRAHAM C. Putot-en-Bessin – GRANT John R. Le Mesnil Patry – GRANT Thomas John D. Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – GRAY R. Putot-en-Bessin – GRIFFIN Phillip Saint-Martin de Fontenay – GRILLS V. F. Louvigny – GRIMMER Jack Tournebu – GROZIK Mark Putot-en-Bessin – GRITTON J. Putot-en-Bessin – GROSS D. H. Noyers Bocage – GUIBOCHE Lawrence R. Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin

H

HACHE B. Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – HACHE L. Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – HADDEN George C. Putot-en-Bessin – HAINS Fernand J. L. Anguerny, Bernières-sur-Mer – HALL Samuel J. Bernières-sur-Mer – HAMILTON FREDERICK T. Le Mesnil Patry – HANCOCK Arthur R. H. Le Mesnil Patry – HARKNESS Alvin John J. Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – HARPER Robert J. Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – HARRIS Frederick B. Bernières-sur-Mer – HARRIS Frederick J. Putot-en-Bessin – HARRIS W. G. Sées – HARRISON Arthur J. Putot-en-Bessin – HARRISON Francis D. Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – HARVEY William M. D. Le Mesnil Patry – HARWOOD Charles E. Le Mesnil Patry – HASTIE John R. Le Mesnil Patry – HEARD J. E. S. Orbec – HEDRICK Charles R. Putot-en-Bessin – HENRY T. H. Saint-Germain la Blanche Herbe – HEROUX Hervé Tournebu – HICKS Clifford W. Noyers-Bocage, Ussy – HIGGINS Charles E. Bernières-sur-Mer – HILDRETH Albert E. Bernières-sur-Mer – HILL John W. Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – HILLIARD Donald B. Bernières-sur-Mer, Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – HILL Sydney Putot-en-Bessin – HINDMARCH David Rots – HODGE Frederick E. Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – HODGE John W. Bernières-sur-Mer – HICKS Clifford W. Tournebu – HOGAN Gordon J. Le Mesnil Patry – HOLDSTOCK Stephen Bernières-sur-Mer, Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – HOLMES Frank Bernières-sur-Mer – HOLMES Robert Rots – HOLNESS Frederick W. G. Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – HONG J. Sées – HOOTON K. J. Bernières-sur-Mer – HOOD Charles S. Le Mesnil Patry – HOOD William C. Putot-en-Bessin – HOPE Gordon I. Putot-en-Bessin – HOPPER J. Sées – HORTON Charles A. Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – HUCKNELL George D. Le Mesnil Patry – HUMPHREY G. F. Noyers Bocage – HUNTER George Tournebu – HUTCH W. Putot-en-Bessin – HUTCHINGS Edward J. T. Le Mesnil Patry – HYDICHUK Mathew Orbec

IJ

IONEL John Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – IRVING A. Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – JACKSON Clifford I. Bernières-sur-Mer – JACOBS Jack S. Le Mesnil Patry – JACOBSON Charles Le Mesnil Patry – JACQUES J. G. Sées – JAMES A. Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – JARVIS Terrance P. Ceaucé – JENSEN B. Putot-en-Bessin – JENSEN Neils M. Le Mesnil Patry – JOHNS K. C. Audrieu – JOLLY R. Putot-en-Bessin – JONES H. Putot-en-Bessin – JUDSON John E. Tournebu

K

KALEN John Cagny, Noyers-Bocage – KASUBECK W. J. Noyers Bocage – KEEPING R. Saint-Germain la Blanche Herbe – KEIR J. Putot-en-Bessin – KELLNER Ralph P. Le Mesnil Patry – KENNEDY Allan J. Fontaine-Henry – KENNEDY Albert W. Bernières-sur-Mer – KENNEDY William G. Bernières-sur-Mer – KEOWN Basile E Le Mesnil Patry – KILE J. F. Audrieu – KILNER S. Putot-en-Bessin – KIMMEL G. Putot-en-Bessin – KINES Clare D. Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – KINGSTON F. Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – KINNAIRD J. Putot-en-Bessin – KIRBY M. Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – KIRCHIN S. Putot-en-Bessin – KIRKLAND John F. B. Bernières-sur-Mer – KIRTON S. J. Louvigny – KREKOSKI Gustave Rots – KUMP Arthur H. Putot-en-Bessin – KYLE J. Putot-en-Bessin

L

LABRECQUE Herve A. Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – LACOMBE G. A. Louvigny – LADAS Antonio P. Anguerny, Bernières-sur-Mer – LACROIX R. Saint Vaast-en-Auge – LACOURSE Benoit Saint-Martin de Fontenay – LAFRANIERE Robert Le Mesnil Patry – LAFLAMME Henri M. Noyers Bocage, Ondefontaine – LAIDLAW Jack Tournebu – LANDRY L. Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – LAPIERRE R. J. Bernières-sur-Mer 

L

LANDRY Edoine Bernières-sur-Mer – LANFRANCHI James L. Proussy – LANTEIGNE Jean-Baptiste Rots – LAPOINTE Lorenzo Orbec – LAUDRY Edoine Anguerny – LAVALLEE Roland Tournebu – LAWRENCE Kenneth S. Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – LAWSON Clarke L. Bernières-sur-Mer – LEES E. A. Louvigny – LECLAIR John Putot-en-Bessin – LE CLAIRE Joseph M. A. Le Mesnil Patry – LEFEBVRE Marcel Bernières-sur-Mer – LE FORT Elmer J. Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – LE GASSICK David M. Le Mesnil Patry – LEGENDRE Roger Rots – LEITCH O. D. Noyers Bocage – LIZON John Bernières-sur-Mer  – LEPAGE Hilaire Orbec – LEWIS Gordon J. Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – LEWIS H. Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – LINNING W. E. Larré – LIPPERT J. Noyers-Bocage – LISMORE Hugh H. M. Fontaine-Henry – LOCKHEAD R. Saint-Germain la Blanche Herbe – LOGAN Lloyd H. Le Mesnil Patry – LOGAN Robert Joseph G. Putot-en-Bessin – LOUCKS William D. Le Mesnil Patry – LUSTY John S. Le Mesnil Patry – LUTES I. Putot-en-Bessin – LYCHOWICH John L. Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin

M

MACINA John J. Le Mesnil Patry – MacALEESE W. E. Louvigny – MacCORMACK H. Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – MacDONALD H. A. Saint-Germain la Blanche Herbe – MacDONALD I. Putot-en-Bessin – MacDONALD Clifford A. Putot-en-Bessin – MacEACHERN LESLIED D. Le Mesnil Patry – MacEVOY James B. Le Mesnil Patry – MACGREGOR D. Orbec – MacHARDY C. S. Le Mesnil Patry – MacHUGHEN B. Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – McINTOSH James D. Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – MacKAY Melville H. Le Mesnil Patry – MacKELVIE James A. Rully – MacKENZIE A. Putot-en-Bessin – MACKENZIE T. P. Orbec – MacLAUCHLAN Donald Tournebu – MacLAUGHLIN Thomas Le Mesnil Patry – MacLEAN D. Putot-en-Bessin – MacLEOD Angus M. Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – MacLEOD G. Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – McLEOD Donald C. Bernières-sur-Mer, Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – MacNABB J. G. Le Mesnil Patry – MacNAUGHTON J. Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – MAC QUARRIE John Rots – McCAFFREY Arthur Bernières-sur-Mer, Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – McCALLUM Russell G. Bernières-sur-Mer – McNAUGHTON G. R. Saint-Germain la Blanche Herbe – McCUTCHEON William R. Osmanville – MAGEE Leonard D. Le Mesnil Patry – MAHAGAN W. J. Noyers-Bocage – MAIN J. Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – MAIN James Tournebu – MAKELA Eino Putot-en-Bessin – MALLALEY J. Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – MARANTZ Harry Tournebu – MARSHALL T. Putot-en-Bessin – MARTIN John G. Bernières-sur-Mer – MARTIN William F. C. Tournebu – MARTIN William J. Le Mesnil Patry – MARYCH F. Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – MASSEY C. A. Bernières-sur-Mer – MATHIEU Paul Bernières-sur-Mer – MAY William G. Bernières-sur-Mer – McCLOSKEY J. Putot-en-Bessin – Mc CONVEY Carl J. Lantheuil, Noyers-Bocage – McCORMICK W. F. Creully – Mc CURDY R. B. M. Noyers-Bocage – McDONALD F. Putot-en-Bessin – McGOOKIN G. Putot-en-Bessin – McGUEY Dennis E. G. Bernières-sur-Mer – Mc KEAN Hugh Rots – McKECHNIE Hamilton A. Bernières-sur-Mer – McKEIL H. L. Saint-Germain la Blanche Herbe – McKENZIE R. M. Noyers-Bocage – MC KILNLAY GN Rots – MacINTYRE J. F. Saint-Germain la Blanche Herbe – McIVOR W. Putot-en-Bessin – McLEOD Jack Malcolm Putot-en-Bessin – McMITCHELL William E. A. Rots – McPHERSON Joseph C. Valognes – McQUEEN Lewis J. Putot-en-Bessin – MERSEREAU C. Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – MEADOWS Frank S. Le Mesnil Patry – MEAKIN Frank V. Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – MEAKIN George E. Audrieu – MILLAR G. E. Saint-Germain la Blanche Herbe – MILLAR William W. Le Mesnil Patry – MILBURN R. Putot-en-Bessin – MILLER G. B. Louvigny – MILLER P. Putot-en-Bessin – MILLS Harold A. Le Mesnil Patry – MINO Bruce W. Tournebu – MIRON Arthur Les Autels Saint-Bazile, Noyers-Bocage – MITCHELL Arthur W. Le Mesnil Patry – MITCHELL Jack M. Le Mesnil Patry – MITCHELL John Tournebu – MOEN R. O. Le Mesnil Villement, Noyers-Bocage – MOLGAT Gildas (sénateur) Audrieu, Courseulles-sur-Mer, Graye-sur-Mer – MOMLITH C. E. Fontaine-Henry – MOORING C. P. Orbec – MONT T. E. Saint-Germain la Blanche Herbe – MONTGOMERY H. Putot-en-Bessin – MOORE Raymond Saint-Germain la Blanche Herbe – MOORE W. Putot-en-Bessin – MOORES D. K. Noyers-Bocage – MOORHOUSE Harris B. Le Mesnil Patry – MORRITT G. Putot-en-Bessin – MORE James D. Le Mesnil Patry – MORIN Napoleon Putot-en-Bessin – MORGAN James B. Putot-en-Bessin – MORGAN P. Putot-en-Bessin – MORNEAUL T. G. Orbec – MORRISON George W. Bernières-sur-Mer – MORRISON Wesley K. Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – MORRISON William H. Commeaux, Noyers-Bocage – MOSS J. A. Saint-Germain la Blanche Herbe – MOULDER S. J. Louvigny – MULHEARN Earl V. Le Mesnil Patry – MUGFORD William J. Le Mesnil Patry – MULLEN G. Putot-en-Bessin – MURFITT H. Putot-en-Bessin – MURPHY Mervyn L. Bernières-sur-Mer, Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – MURRAY Gordon Tournebu – MUTCH Robert Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin

NO

NADEAU Damase Bernières-sur-Mer – NASON Eldon Rots – NATION Jasper W. Le Mesnil Patry – NENONEN O. M. Louvigny – NEXMAN Charles G. Bernières-sur-Mer – NEWMAN Jack W. Le Mesnil Patry – NEWTON Gordon Bernières-sur-Mer – NEWTON P. L. Fontaine-Henry – NICHOL Gordon I. Le Mesnil Patry – NICOLETTI Roland Rots – NOEL Alphonse Tailleville – NORMAND Lionel Putot-en-Bessin – NYSTROM M. Putot-en-Bessin – O’CONNOLL John Rots – OGDEN Rodney W. Le Mesnil Patry – O KELLY Miall B. Ecouché – OSTIR F. Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – OSTIGUY Jacques Saint-Martin de Fontenay – OUELETTE Joseph P. A. Rots – OUELLET Lionel Bernières-sur-Mer – OWENS A. R. Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin

P

PAGE Marcel Tournebu – PAINCHAUD H. Putot-en-Bessin – PALMER F. Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – PANNEBAKER Robert C. M. Rots – PAPPLE Robert P. Bernières-sur-Mer – PARENT L. Noyers-Bocage – PARISIAN P. Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – PARK L. E. Noyers-Bocage – PARKER Ernest W. Bernières-sur-Mer – PARKES Percy S. Bernières-sur-Mer, Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – PARKS Thomas Le Mesnil Patry – PARRY Albert Rots – PARSONS C. Putot-en-Bessin – PATTERSON Albert Rots – PAULSON Loyd Rots – PEARCE L. F. Louvigny – PEDERSON G. Putot-en-Bessin – PEDLAR Kenneth O. Le Mesnil Patry – PELKEY Richard T. Le Mesnil Patry – PATTON D. R. Louvigny – PECK Clarence W. Putot-en-Bessin – PERRY Clayton G. Le Mesnil Patry – PETERS F. L. Fontaine-Henry – PETERSON A. M. Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – PETHICK Donald R. Bernières-sur-Mer – PETHICK T. M. Airel – PETRAITES John W. Le Mesnil Patry – PHILLIPS E. Putot-en-Bessin – PHILP H. G. Saint-Germain la Blanche Herbe – PICHARD Jean-François Rots – PIERCE Thomas J. Bernières-sur-Mer – PIKE Reginald C. Le Mesnil Patry – PLANTE Hervé Tournebu – MITCHELL Jack M. Le Mesnil Patry – PITRE R. Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – PLANTE Phillipe Le Mesnil Patry – PLUMBTREE W. Louvigny – POHO W. Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – POLLARD G. G. Saint-Germain la Blanche Herbe – PORRIT R. A. Noyers-Bocage – POTAPCHUCK  William Le Mesnil Patry – PORTER Joseph N. Putot-en-Bessin – POTTS Cecil Rots – PRESTON Lee I. Le Mesnil Patry – PRINCE J. G. Orbec – PUMPHREY A. Patrick Le Mesnil Patry – PURCELL G. E. Major Bernières-sur-Mer – PURVIS James Orbec – PYKE Reginald C. Le Mesnil Patry

QR

QUINLAM M. James Le Mesnil Patry – RAMSDEN H. W. Louvigny – RANKIN R. L. J. Louvigny – REED Douglas P. Bernières-sur-Mer – REED Gordon Bernières-sur-Mer – REEVES Alvin Bernières-sur-Mer, Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – REID J. A. Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – RENNIE Russel Putot-en-Bessin – RENWICK A. Henri Le Mesnil Patry – RIGLEY E. Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – RIVAZ Charles P. Putot-en-Bessin – ROBERTSON J. R. Louvigny – ROCKS Hugh Mc. Bernières-sur-Mer – RODGERS H. Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – ROLLINS Gordon H. Le Mesnil Patry – ROONEY James W. Le Mesnil Patry – ROSELAND Arnold W. Saint-Martin de Mailloc – ROSS A. Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – ROSS Allan Scott Putot-en-Bessin – ROSS Bill Anguerny – ROUSSEL Adrien L. Bernières-sur-Mer – ROY Louis Valmont Anguerny, Bernières-sur-Mer – ROY Arthur Anguerny – ROY J. Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – RUSTAD Alvin M. Bernières-sur-Mer, Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – RYAN A. J. Noyers-Bocage – RYAN Sydney S. Bernières-sur-Mer – RYCKMAN F Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin

S

SABISTON David H. Putot-en-Bessin – SAVILLE J. W. Noyers-Bocage – SAVOY A. Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – SCHARFF W. K. Noyers-Bocage – SCIBERAS R. L. Bernières-sur-Mer – SCOTT R. Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – SCHERR Alexander Tournebu – SCHMIDT W. C. Orbec – SCHOFIELD Joseph Tournebu – SCHULTZ W. Putot-en-Bessin – SCRIVEN Gilbert H. Le Mesnil Patry – SEAMAN Rupert F. Le Mesnil Patry – SEARS Wilbert G. Le Mesnil Patry – SEGAL H. Putot-en-Bessin – SHARPE George H. Noyers-Bocage, Orville – SHOWERS John Bernières-sur-Mer – SIGURDSON K. Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – SILVERBERG Frank Le Mesnil Patry – SIMINGTON J. Putot-en-Bessin – SIMMONS William F. Le Mesnil Patry – SIMPSON John M. Bernières-sur-Mer – SINCLAIR J. Putot-en-Bessin – SKWARCHUK Metro Bernières-sur-Mer, Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – SLUMSKIE Wilfred D. Le Mesnil Patry – SLYWCHUK S. Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – SMEE L. C. Louvigny – SMITH D. W. Larré – SMITH Edward Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – SMITH Frederick Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – SMITH Frank W. Le Mesnil Patry – SMITH Richard George Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – SMITH S. Putot-en-Bessin  – SMITH William Le Mesnil Patry – Smith William J. Rots – SMITH William Allan Le Mesnil Patry – SMUCK Harry L. Le Mesnil Patry – SNEDDEN A. A. Le Mesnil Patry – SOUBLIERE Vincent A. Le Mesnil Patry – STALKER D. Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – STEFANSSON E. Putot-en-Bessin – STEPHANUIK N. Putot-en-Bessin – STEUART Guy Putot-en-Bessin – SPIRNYAK F. B. Louvigny – STEWART G. Putot-en-Bessin – STEWART Jack Tournebu – STEWART John R. M. Putot-en-Bessin – STOLAR H. Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – STEVENSON Robert J. Bernières-sur-Mer, Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – STEWART J. D. Fontaine le Pin – STOCK Herman Bernières-sur-Mer – STRANG A. Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – STRIZZI Antonio Tournebu – STURROCK Albert E. Bernières-sur-Mer – SULLIVAN Gordon P. Le Mesnil Patry – SUTHERLAND Robert L. Avernes-Saint-Gourgon – SUTTON Lawrence F. Le Mesnil Patry – SWINIMER Cecil W. Le Mesnil Patry – SWITZER A. Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer

T

TAFLER Nathan Putot-en-Bessin – TAYLOR A. R. Noyers Bocage – TAYLOR William G. Rots – TEARSE D. Louvigny – TEDAVIC J. Putot-en-Bessin – THIBEAULT Leopold Bernières-sur-Mer – THOMAS F. M. Noyers-Bocage – THOMAS W. D. Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – THOMPSON John A. Audrieu, Putot-en-Bessin – TILLETT T. J. Louvigny – TIMPE George O. Le Mesnil Patry – TOD John Le Mesnil Patry – TREMBLETT E. Louvigny – TROMAN S. R. Treauville – TRUDEL D. Louvigny – TYSON J. A. Louvigny

UV

UNDERHILL George H. L Le Mesnil Patry – UNDERWOOD Thomas W. Bernières-sur-Mer – UNGER P. F. Louvigny – VALCOURT Aime O. Bernières-sur-Mer – VAN HORN L. L. Louvigny – VATCHER W. C. Noyers Bocage – VANNIER (général ambassadeur) Bernières-sur-Mer, Louvagny – VINCENT Neville F. Le Mesnil Patry – VINCENT T. B. Orbec

W

WAGNER I. S. Louvigny – WAITE Frederick R. Le Mesnil Patry – WALES V. Putot-en-Bessin – WALKER J. Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – WALKER H. Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – WALKER R. Putot-en-Bessin – WALKER Stewart K. Ellon – WALLACE S. W. Orbec – WALSH J. Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – WARD R. Louvigny – WARNER Walter W. Orbec – WEBBER A. Putot-en-Bessin – WEATHERBEE Douglas P. Le Mesnil Patry – WELCH James H. Le Mesnil Patry – WERTS Frank Rots – WESTERBY Edward Bernières-sur-Mer – WESTLAKE Albert N. Le Mesnil Patry – WESTLAKE Thomas L. Le Mesnil Patry – WESTON G. A. Louvigny – WHEELER Frederick Tournebu – WHITE George Thomas Putot-en-Bessin – WHITE Robert Edward Putot-en-Bessin – WHITE Roy Putot-en-Bessin – WHITEHOUSE Edwin A. Le Mesnil Patry – WHITFORD M. Putot-en-Bessin – WICGLE W. Fontaine-Henry – WILDER Roy Elwood Putot-en-Bessin – WILKINS E. W. Putot-en-Bessin – WILLETT Gerald L. Le Mesnil Patry – WILLIAMS Arthur O. Le Mesnil Patry – WILLIAMS F. Saint-Germain la Blanche Herbe – WILLOUGHBY W. A. Louvigny – WILSON Donald A. Le Mesnil Patry – WILDGOOSE Richard Le Mesnil Patry – WILWAND Georges A. Tournebu – WINDSOR T. A. Lee Saint-Germain la Blanche Herbe – WIGGINS L. Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer – WOODS D. J. Louvigny – WOOD M. Noyers Bocage – WOODHOUSE W. E. Le Mesnil Patry – WORTHINGTON Frederick W. Bernières-sur-Mer – WORTHINGTON J. Putot-en-Bessin – WRIGHT A. Putot-en-Bessin – WRIGHT Charles Rots – WYATT Edwin L. Tournebu

YZ

YARROW William Le Mesnil-Patry – YATES E. Putot-en-Bessin – YOUNG C. Putot-en-Bessin – YOUNG Mervyn H. Le Mesnil Patry – YURINCHUK William Tournebu