Les soldats des autres nations

Drapeau belge .

B

BEKAERT François BELGIQUE Houlgate – BETBEZE Marcel BELGIQUE Houlgate – BOON Zenon BELGIQUE Merville-Franceville Plage – BIRNIE Robert NOUVELLE-ZELANDE Golleville – BRODA Franciszek POLOGNE Saint Sylvain – BURKE Douglas L. NOUVELLE-ZELANDE Noyers-Bocage, Vieux – BUJNOWSKI  S. POLOGNE Pont-d’Ouilly

C

CARR Francis NOUVELLE-ZELANDE Bursard – CLARK Robert H. NOUVELLE-ZELANDE Bursard – CZABANSKI S. POLOGNE Pont-d’Ouilly

D

DE GROOTE Hyppolite BELGIQUE Houlgate – DE LA HAIJE J. H. H. PAYS-BAS Treauville – DE QUEKER René BELGIQUE Sallenelles – DE RIDDER Raymond BELGIQUE Merville-Franceville Plage – DEVIELL W. H. AUSTRALIE Auvers – DUCHESNES Henri BELGIQUE Sallenelles

EFG

EVENSEN Herlof J. E. NORVEGE Osmanville – FANCONI Arturo SUISSE Quinéville – FORGAN William AUSTRALIE Golleville – FORREST J. F. J. AUSTRALIE Auvers – FORRESTER Ian H. AFRIQUE DU SUD Noyers-Bocage – FROST J. T. N. AUSTRALIE Noyers-Bocage – FUSSEL Karl ALLEMAGNE Parfouru-sur-Odon – GALE W. A. AFRIQUE DU SUD Noyers-Bocage – GERARD Edouard BELGIQUE Sallenelles – GONAY Henri A. C. BELGIQUE Noyers-Bocage – GURHEM Pierre BELGIQUE Houlgate – GRABOWSKI S. POLOGNE Pont d’Ouilly – GILBERT R. D. AUSTRALIE Noyers Bocage

H

HARBOORT Petrus J. L. BELGIQUE Sallenelles – HARROLD John C. RHODESIE Noyers-Bocage – HAY A. J. AFRIQUE DU SUD Noyers Bocage – HENNECKE Walter ALLEMAGNE Yvetot-Bocage – HERRMANN Gerhard ALLEMAGNE Parfouru-sur-Odon HICKEY Bernard AUSTRALIE Golleville – HOWARD George J. AUSTRALIE Mouen, Noyers Bocage – HUTCHESON I. C. NOUVELLE-ZELANDE Noyers Bocage

IJK

JADON Lucien BELGIQUE Houlgate – JENNINGS H. G. AFRIQUE DU SUD Noyers Bocage – JESPERSEN Finn Varde NORVEGE Osmanville – JOHNSTONE Victor AUSTRALIE Golleville – KASPRZYK Jan POLOGNE Saint Sylvain – KAUFMANN Graham H. AFRIQUE DU SUD Bonnebosq, Noyers Bocage – KLAKUS Kazimierz POLOGNE Saint Sylvain – KOK J. A. PAYS-BAS Treauville – KONING D. J. PAYS-BAS Treauville

L

LEGRAND Louis Henri BELGIQUE Mouen – LEYSEN Julius BELGIQUE Sallenelles – LOSICE Chaim POLOGNE Saint-Sylvain – LID ALLEMAGNE Sainte-Marie-du-Mont – LISTER Alfred AUSTRALIEN Ménil-Hubert-sur-Orne – LOTT J. E. AUSTRALIE Auvers – LOVE Wilfred R. RHODESIE Noyers-Bocage  

MNO

MACZEK Stanislaw (général) POLOGNE Chambois, Coudehard, Graye-sur-Mer, Mont-Ormel – MAGNUS Knut Baade NORVEGE Osmanville – MARCINIAK Janusz POLOGNE Crulai – McELROY Ronald RHODESIE Noyers-Bocage – MASON Donald W. AUSTRALIE Boulon, Noyers-Bocage – MEYER Johannes H. RHODESIE Noyers-Bocage – MIGASZEWSKI Z. POLOGNE Pont-d’Ouilly – MILLER Graeme Morrison AUSTRALIE Ménil-Hubert-sur-Orne – MORAN P. S. G. AFRIQUE DU SUD Noyers-Bocage – MUNSTER Christian NORVEGE Osmanville – NESBITT Robert W. RHODESIE Noyers-Bocage, Sainte Honorine-la-Chardonne – OVERWIJN R. PAYS-BAS Treauville

P

PAINTING J. AUSTRALIE Treauville – PEDERSEN Kare NORVEGE Osmanville – PIRON Jean-Baptiste BELGIQUE Auberville, Blonville-sur-Mer, Cabourg, Varaville Le Home – PONCELET Guy BELGIQUE Merville-Franceville Plage – PRICE Peter M. NOUVELLE-ZELANDE Noyers-Bocage, Poussy-la-Campagne – PUGH J. W. AUSTRALIE Noyers Bocage

QR

RAQUET François BELGE Merville-Franceville Plage – REBINSKI L. POLOGNE Pont-d’Ouilly – RUDNIK Jozef POLOGNE Saint-Sylvain – ROZKOSZ Franciszek POLOGNE Saint-Sylvain – RZEDZIAN Julian POLOGNE Saint-Sylvain – RENDLE G. E. AUSTRALIE Noyers-Bocage – ROBERTS A. E. AUSTRALIE Noyers Bocage, Frénouville – ROBERTS Kimberley AUSTRALIE Auvers – ROELANDT Robert J. H. BELGIQUE Noyers-Bocage – ROMMEL Erwin (général) ALLEMAGNE Saint-Vigor le Grand – RYEN S. R. NORVEGE Noyers-Bocage

S

SOESMAN Pierre L. BELGIQUE Noyers-Bocage – STOKES Gordon J. AUSTRALIE Les Moutiers-Hubert, Noyers-Bocage  STOLAR Arseni POLOGNE Saint-Sylvain – SZYMCZAK Leon POLOGNE Saint-Sylvain – SCHONBURG WALDENBURG Wilhelm von (prince) ALLEMAGNE Parfouru-sur-Odon – SCHLIEBEN Kurt von (général) ALLEMAGNE Yvetot-Bocage – STELLIN James K. Nouvelle-Zélande Noyers-Bocage

T

THYAGARAJAN S. D. INDE Noyers-Bocage – TRAWINSKI H. POLOGNE Pont d’Ouilly – TRAFFORD G. R.  NOUVELLE-ZELANDE Noyers-Bocage – TALALLA Henry C. B. SRI-LANKA Airan, Ellon, Noyers-Bocage – TUCKER J. H. AUSTRALIE Auvers

UV

UHLIG Alexander ALLEMAGNE Saint-Germain-sur-Sèves – UNDERWOOD C. G. AUSTRALIE Treauville – VANREMOORTELE Raymond BELGIQUE Sallenelles

WXYZ

WACLAWEK Tadeusz Conteville – WANACO Jan POLOGNE Saint-Sylvain – WILLIAMS L. E. AUSTRALIE Auvers – WOJLULEWICZ F. POLOGNE Pont-d’Ouilly – WYAND G. H. AUSTRALIE Auvers – ZGORZELSKI POLOGNE Chambois