Other countries soldiers

Drapeau belgedrapeau norvégiendrapeau polonais .

A

AALSTAD Einar NORVEGE Hermanville-sur-Mer, Villons-les-Buissons – AMUNDSEN Knut NORVEGE Hermanville-sur-Mer, Villons-les-Buissons – ANDERSEN Håkon M. NORVEGE Hermanville-sur-Mer, Villons-les-Buissons – ANTHONSEN Kåre B. NORVEGE Villons-les-Buissons – ÅS Harald H. NORVEGE Hermanville-sur-Mer, Villons-les-Buissons

B

BARANIOK Engelbert POLOGNE Hermanville-sur-Mer – BARTKOWIAK Florian POLOGNE Hermanville-sur-Mer – BEKAERT François BELGIQUE Houlgate – BERNHOFT Torgrim NORVEGE Hermanville-sur-Mer, Villons-les-Buissons – BETBEZE Marcel BELGIQUE Houlgate – BOON Zenon BELGIQUE Merville-Franceville Plage – BIENKOWSKI Jan Zenon POLOGNE Omonville-la-Rogue – BIRNIE Robert NOUVELLE-ZELANDE Golleville – BRODA Franciszek POLOGNE Saint Sylvain – BRZEZINA Reinhold POLOGNE Hermanville-sur-Mer – BURKE Douglas L. NOUVELLE-ZELANDE Noyers-Bocage, Vieux – BUJNOWSKI  S. POLOGNE Pont-d’Ouilly

C

CARR Francis NOUVELLE-ZELANDE Bursard – CHELMIOSKI Maksymilian POLOGNE Hermanville-sur-Mer – CHOROSZEJ Piotr POLOGNE Hermanville-sur-Mer – CICHOCKI Leon POLOGNE Hermanville-sur-Mer – CLARK Robert H. NOUVELLE-ZELANDE Bursard – CZABANSKI S. POLOGNE Pont-d’Ouilly – CZYRNIK Jóseph POLOGNE Hermanville-sur-Mer –

D

DALEN Andreas N. NORVEGE Hermanville-sur-Mer, Villons-les-Buissons – DE GROOTE Hyppolite BELGIQUE Houlgate – DE LA HAIJE J. H. H. PAYS-BAS Treauville – DE QUEKER René BELGIQUE Sallenelles – DE RIDDER Raymond BELGIQUE Merville-Franceville Plage – DEVIELL W. H. AUSTRALIE Auvers – DOMINIAK Slawomir POLOGNE Hermanville-sur-Mer – DROZD Stanislaw POLOGNE Hermanville-sur-Mer – DUCHESNES Henri BELGIQUE Sallenelles – DUTKIEWICZ Stefan POLOGNE Hermanville-sur-Mer – DYRØRN Emil K. E. NORVEGE Hermanville-sur-Mer, Villons-les-Buissons – DYSZCZAKOWSKI Franciszek POLOGNE Hermanville-sur-Mer

EFG

EDVARDSEN Eugen NORVEGE Hermanville-sur-Mer, Villons-les-Buissons – EIK Sigurd J. NORVEGE Hermanville-sur-Mer, Villons-les-Buissons – EVENSEN Herlof J. E. NORVEGE Osmanville – EVENSEN John E. H. NORVEGE Villons-les-Buissons – FANCONI Arturo SUISSE Quinéville – FORGAN William AUSTRALIE Golleville – FORREST J. F. J. AUSTRALIE Auvers – FORRESTER Ian H. AFRIQUE DU SUD Noyers-Bocage – FRAFJORD Norvald NORVEGE Villons-les-Buissons – FROST J. T. N. AUSTRALIE Noyers-Bocage – FUSSEL Karl ALLEMAGNE Parfouru-sur-Odon – GALE W. A. AFRIQUE DU SUD Noyers-Bocage – GARBOWSKI Wincenty POLOGNE Hermanville-sur-Mer – GERARD Edouard BELGIQUE Sallenelles – GIETKA Jan POLOGNE Hermanville-sur-Mer – GILBERT R. D. AUSTRALIE Noyers Bocage – GONAY Henri A. C. BELGIQUE Noyers-Bocage – GORTAT Jan POLOGNE Hermanville-sur-Mer – GORZELAOCZIK Walenty POLOGNE Hermanville-sur-Mer – GRABOWSKI S. POLOGNE Pont d’Ouilly – GRZESIAK Lucjan POLOGNE Hermanville-sur-Mer – GÜETTLER Jan NORVEGE Villons-les-Buissons – GUNDERSEN Erik A. NORVEGE Villons-les-Buissons – GURHEM Pierre BELGIQUE Houlgate

H

HAMAR Erling G. NORVEGE Hermanville-sur-Mer, Villons-les-Buissons – HAMMER Brynjar NORVEGE Villons-les-Buissons – HANSEN Asle NORVEGE Hermanville-sur-Mer, Villons-les-Buissons – HANSEN Ingolf NORVEGE Hermanville-sur-Mer, Villons-les-Buissons – HAPONIK Henryk POLOGNE Hermanville-sur-Mer – HARBOORT Petrus J. L. BELGIQUE Sallenelles – HARDONIN Edward POLOGNE Hermanville-sur-Mer – HARROLD John C. RHODESIE Noyers-Bocage – HATTREM Per NORVEGE Villons-les-Buissons – HAUGLAND Karl J. NORVEGE Hermanville-sur-Mer, Villons-les-Buissons – HAY A. J. AFRIQUE DU SUD Noyers Bocage – HENNECKE Walter ALLEMAGNE Yvetot-Bocage – HERRMANN Gerhard ALLEMAGNE Parfouru-sur-Odon HICKEY Bernard AUSTRALIE Golleville – HOWARD George J. AUSTRALIE Mouen, Noyers Bocage – HUTCHESON I. C. NOUVELLE-ZELANDE Noyers Bocage

IJK

JACOBSEN Leif NORVEGE Hermanville-sur-Mer, Villons-les-Buissons – JADON Lucien BELGIQUE Houlgate – JENNINGS H. G. AFRIQUE DU SUD Noyers Bocage – JENSEN Peter M. NORVEGE Hermanville-sur-Mer, Villons-les-Buissons – JESPERSEN Finn V. NORVEGE Osmanville, Villons-les-Buissons – JESPERSEN Olaf NORVEGE Hermanville-sur-Mer, Villons-les-Buissons – JOHANNESSEN Finn W. NORVEGE Hermanville-sur-Mer, Villons-les-Buissons – JOHNSEN Thorvald NORVEGE Villons-les-Buissons – JOHNSTONE Victor AUSTRALIE Golleville – KALICKI Czeslaw POLOGNE Hermanville-sur-Mer – KASPRZYK Jan POLOGNE Saint Sylvain – KAUFMANN Graham H. AFRIQUE DU SUD Bonnebosq, Noyers Bocage – KICIOSKI Tadeusz POLOGNE Hermanville-sur-Mer – KLAKUS Kazimierz POLOGNE Saint Sylvain – KLUSEK Fryderyck POLOGNE Hermanville-sur-Mer – KOBYLECKI Bronislaw POLOGNE Hermanville-sur-Mer – KOK J. A. PAYS-BAS Treauville – KOLAKOWSKI Jan POLOGNE Hermanville-sur-Mer – KONING D. J. PAYS-BAS Treauville – KRISTIANSEN Arne B. NORVEGE Hermanville-sur-Mer, Villons-les-Buissons – KVALHEIM Hans M. NORVEGE Hermanville-sur-Mer, Villons-les-Buissons 

L

L’ABÉE-LUND Kjell NORVEGE Villons-les-Buissons – LALLEMANT Raymond BELGIQUE Crépon, Ver-sur-Mer – LARSEN Kristian NORVEGE Hermanville-sur-Mer, Villons-les-Buissons – LARSEN Peder E. NORVEGE Hermanville-sur-Mer, Villons-les-Buissons – LEGRAND Louis Henri BELGIQUE Mouen – LE ROY DU VIVIER Daniel BELGIQUE Ver-sur-Mer – LEWANDOWSKI Ryszard POLOGNE Hermanville-sur-Mer – LEYSEN Julius BELGIQUE Sallenelles – LOSICE Chaim POLOGNE Saint-Sylvain – LID ALLEMAGNE Sainte-Marie-du-Mont – LISTER Alfred AUSTRALIEN Ménil-Hubert-sur-Orne – LODDEN Anton NORVEGE Hermanville-sur-Mer, Villons-les-Buissons – LOTT J. E. AUSTRALIE Auvers – LOVE Wilfred R. RHODESIE Noyers-Bocage – LUNDSTEN Leif NORVEGE Villons-les-Buissons

MNO

MACZEK Stanislaw (général) POLOGNE Chambois, Coudehard, Graye-sur-Mer, Mont-Ormel – MAGNUS Knut B. NORVEGE Osmanville, Villons-les-Buissons – MALECKI Stanislaw POLOGNE Hermanville-sur-Mer – MARCINIAK Janusz POLOGNE Crulai – MARKX Karol POLOGNE Hermanville-sur-Mer – McELROY Ronald RHODESIE Noyers-Bocage – MASON Donald W. AUSTRALIE Boulon, Noyers-Bocage – MATHISEN Harald NORVEGE Hermanville-sur-Mer, Villons-les-Buissons – MEYER Johannes H. RHODESIE Noyers-Bocage – MIGASZEWSKI Z. POLOGNE Pont-d’Ouilly – MILLER Graeme Morrison AUSTRALIE Ménil-Hubert-sur-Orne – MORAN P. S. G. AFRIQUE DU SUD Noyers-Bocage – MÜNSTER Christian A. NORVEGE Osmanville, Villons-les-Buissons – NEJRUP Christian B. DANEMARK Hermanville-sur-Mer – NESBITT Robert W. RHODESIE Noyers-Bocage, Sainte Honorine-la-Chardonne – NILSEN Kristoffer NORVEGE Hermanville-sur-Mer, Villons-les-Buissons – OLSEN Gudmund NORVEGE Hermanville-sur-Mer, Villons-les-Buissons – OLUFSEN Egil B. NORVEGE Villons-les-Buissons – OVERWIJN R. PAYS-BAS Treauville

P

PAINTING J. AUSTRALIE Treauville – PAJEWSKI Vincenty POLOGNE Hermanville-sur-Mer – PEDERSEN Kåre NORVEGE Osmanville, Villons-les-Buissons – PEDERSEN Christian K. NORVEGE Hermanville-sur-Mer, Villons-les-Buissons – PIRON Jean-Baptiste BELGIQUE Auberville, Blonville-sur-Mer, Cabourg, Varaville Le Home – PONCELET Guy BELGIQUE Merville-Franceville Plage – PRICE Peter M. NOUVELLE-ZELANDE Noyers-Bocage, Poussy-la-Campagne – PUGH J. W. AUSTRALIE Noyers Bocage

QR

RACIBORSKI Stanislaw POLOGNE Hermanville-sur-Mer – RAQUET François BELGE Merville-Franceville Plage – REBINSKI L. POLOGNE Pont-d’Ouilly – RICHTHOFEN Ruthard von ALLEMAGNE Gouffern-en-Auge/Aubry-en-Exmes – RIUNG Norman M. NORVEGE Villons-les-Buissons – ROZKOSZ Franciszek POLOGNE Saint-Sylvain – RUDNIK Jozef POLOGNE Saint-Sylvain – RENDLE G. E. AUSTRALIE Noyers-Bocage – ROBERTS A. E. AUSTRALIE Noyers Bocage, Frénouville – ROBERTS Kimberley AUSTRALIE Auvers – ROELANDT Robert J. H. BELGIQUE Noyers-Bocage – ROMMEL Erwin ALLEMAGNE Saint-Vigor le Grand – RYEN Sinjo R. NORVEGE Noyers-Bocage, Villons-les-Buissons – RYNNING Kjell NORVEGE Villons-les-Buissons – RZEDZIAN Julian POLOGNE Saint-Sylvain – RZESZÓDKO Jan POLOGNE Hermanville-sur-Mer

S

SANDVIG Kjell NORVEGE Villons-les-Buissons – SALOMONSEN Erling D. NORVEGE Hermanville-sur-Mer, Villons-les-Buissons – SEBAKK Karl H. NORVEGE Hermanville-sur-Mer, Villons-les-Buissons – SØEBERG Fredrik K. K. NORVEGE Villons-les-Buissons – SOESMAN Pierre L. BELGIQUE Noyers-Bocage – STOKES Gordon J. AUSTRALIE Les Moutiers-Hubert, Noyers-Bocage  STOLAR Arseni POLOGNE Saint-Sylvain – SZYMCZAK Leon POLOGNE Saint-Sylvain – SCHONBURG WALDENBURG Wilhelm von (prince) ALLEMAGNE Parfouru-sur-Odon – SCHLIEBEN Kurt von (général) ALLEMAGNE Yvetot-Bocage – SLIWIOSKI Jan POLOGNE Hermanville-sur-Mer – SOLEK Joseph POLOGNE Hermanville-sur-Mer – STELLIN James K. NOUVELLE-ZELANDE Noyers-Bocage – SYNNES Johan A. O. NORVEGE Hermanville-sur-Mer, Villons-les-Buissons – SZEDLARSKI Mieczyslaw POLOGNE Hermanville-sur-Mer – SZLOMIAK Joseph POLOGNE Hermanville-sur-Mer

T

TALALLA Henry C. B. SRI-LANKA Airan, Ellon, Noyers-Bocage – THAULE Thoralf NORVEGE Hermanville-sur-Mer, Villons-les-Buissons – THYAGARAJAN S. D. INDE Noyers-Bocage – TRAWINSKI H. POLOGNE Pont d’Ouilly – TRAFFORD G. R.  NOUVELLE-ZELANDE Noyers-Bocage – TREDER Walenty POLOGNE Hermanville-sur-Mer – TUCKER J. H. AUSTRALIE Auvers

UV

UHLIG Alexander ALLEMAGNE Saint-Germain-sur-Sèves – UNDERWOOD C. G. AUSTRALIE Treauville – UTNE Rolf NORVEGE Villons-les-Buissons – VANREMOORTELE Raymond BELGIQUE Sallenelles – VEDVIK Simon NORVEGE Hermanville-sur-Mer,  Villons-les-Buissons

WXYZ

WACLAWEK Tadeusz POLOGNE Conteville – WALKOWIAK Leonard POLOGNE Hermanville-sur-Mer – WANACO Jan POLOGNE Saint-Sylvain – WILLIAMS L. E. AUSTRALIE Auvers – WOJLULEWICZ F. POLOGNE Pont-d’Ouilly – WYAND G. H. AUSTRALIE Auvers – ZGORZELSKI POLOGNE Chambois